Student Achievement Monday, 15 February 2016 10:18

 

STUDENTS' ACHIVEMENTS IN 2015

INTERNATIONAL

No

NAME

AWARD

COMPETITION

PLACE

TIME

1

Bonita Almira

1st place

Global Youth Entrepreneurship Summit (GYES) 2015

National University of Singapore

07 Jan 2015

2

Erwin Chandra Christiawan

1st place

Korea Inventor Award Festival

Korea

06 Dec 2014

3

Michael Jonatan

1st place Best Poster Presentation

Delegating Ethics, Medical law and Neuroscience in Psychiatry

Ritz Carlton Jakarta

19 Aug 2015

4

Aditya Aulia Rachman

2nd place

SEA GAMES 28th

Singapore

01 June 2015

5

Achmad Farid Ary Wardhana

2nd place

Live Food Production

Can Tho University Vietnam

29 Jan-8 Feb 2015

6

Nadhya Nur Fitri
Caesario Tri P
Hening Tahniatul M

2nd place

4th SIMPIC 2015

Fakultas of Medicine and Siriraj Hospital, Mahidol, Thailand

30 Jan - 2 Feb 2015

7

Yoke Rizaldi Akbar

2nd place

SEA Games Singapore. Compound Men Team (Archery)

Singapore

5-16 June 2015

8

Aditya Aulia Rachman

3rd place

Pre-qualification of  World Series

Asia

 

9

[Names omitted because it’s too many]

1st place on Folksong Category, 3rd place on Early Music Category, 4th Place on Mixed Adult Category, passing Grand Prix preliminary.

14th International Choir Festival “Tallinn 2015

Tallinn, Estonia

23-26 April 2015 

10

Amal Arifi Hidayat [names omitted]

3rd place of Literature Review

INAMSC 2015

University of Indonesia

29 April- 2 May 2015

 

NATIONAL

1

  1. Al Rizqi Dharma

1st place

ON MIPA

Surabaya

24 - 28 May 2015

2

Rahma Yulia Prastiwi
Arum Sekarini

1st place

National Scientific Meeting XIV FoSSEI 2015 Business Case Competition

Diponegoro University

19 - 22 March 2015

3

Liza Agustina Saputra
[Names omitted]

1st place

Competition of Accounting (COMPAC) University V National 2015

STIE Perbanas Surabaya

29 March 2015

4

Tegar Rismanuar N

1st place

Debate Competition on Creativity and Innovation for Indonesia in Facing AEC 2015

UBAYA

12 - 13 May 2015

5

Nusrotul Asvia

1st place

National LKTI 2015

Museum of the Declaration of Independence, Jakarta

12 June 2015

6

Ade Putri Verlita Maharani

1st place

Youth Sineas Award 2015 (Category: Best Fictional Ideas)

Madyapadma Cinema, Denpasar, Bali

08 May 2015

7

Ade Putri Verlita Maharani

1st place

Taman Film Festival, Bandung (Category: Favorite Drama)

Taman Film, Bandung, Jawa Barat

10-16 May 2015

8

UKM Tari dan Karawitan

1st place

Dance Festival for all University in Java

Universitas Brawijaya

-

9

Nikmatus Sholicha

1st place

Reviewing Islamic Book

Pamekasan Book Community

4 July 2015

10

Malik Abdul Jabbar [Names omitted]

1st place

Chemistry Engineering Week HIMATEKI Riau University

Riau University

3 - 4 March 2015

11

Ditta Putri Kumalasari
[Names omitted]

1st place

Katulistiwa 7 UB

LSME FEB Brawijaya University

28-31 May 2015

12

Miftahul Fahmi

1st place

Taekwondo Championship STMIK Jakarta, STI&K, and Gunadarma Univeristy Cup 2015

Gunadharma University

10 May 2015

13

Rukhoiyah Swandani

1st place

Taekwondo Championship STMIK Jakarta, STI&K, and Gunadarma Univeristy Cup II 2015

Gunadharma University

10 May 2015

14

Rukhoiyah Swandani

1st place

Jenderal Soedirman Center. National Open Championship for Taekwondo UTI-ORI, Jogjakarta 2015

Yogyakarta

5-6 June 2015

15

  1. Bahrudin Fatih
    Nanda Saiful Anam
    Andaru Rizky

1st place of Men’s Group.

Airlangga University Cup

Airlangga University

13-18 April 2015

16

Nur Rohman Fauzi

1st place of Men’s C Class.

Airlangga University Cup

Airlangga University

13-18 April 2015

17

Nurul Istiqomah

1st place of Women’s B Class.

Airlangga University Cup

Airlangga University

13-18 April 2015

18

Cristin Wulandari

1st place of Women’s D Class.

Airlangga University Cup

Airlangga University

13-18 April 2015

19

Yasin Arfa'ani

1st place of Men’s A Class.

Airlangga University Cup

Airlangga University

13-18 April 2015

20

Tiara Nugraeni Eka Sutanti 

1st place of Women’s Group for Rapid Chess.

POMNAS (National Sport Week for Students)

Banda Aceh

14-21 Nov 2015

21

Aditya Aulia Rachman

1st place

Pre-PON 2015 Jakarta. Representing East Java.

Jakarta

11-20 Sep 2015

22

Ahmad Lukman Hakim

1st place of Scientific Essay.

Scripta Research Festival (SRF)

Sumatera Utara University

30 Jan - 3 Feb 2015

23

Ahmad Lukman Hakim
[Names omitted]

1st place of Scientific Poster.

Scripta Research Festival (SRF)

Sumatera Utara University

30 Jan - 3 Feb 2015

24

Ahmad Lukman Hakim

1st place of Scientific Poster.

Atma Cordis

Atma Jaya University

5 - 7 Feb 2015

25

Yusuf Azmi
Amal Arifi Hidayat

1st place of Scientific Essay.

Delegating Phytoplasm

Tanjung Pura University

19 - 22 March 2015

26

Made Angga Cahyadi

1st place of Scientific Essay.

Delegating Mesenterica 2015

Lampung National University

13 - 15 March 2015

27

Farhan Haidar
[Names omitted]

1st place of Educational Video.

Scripta Research Festival (SRF)

Sumatera Utara University

30 Jan - 3 Feb 2015

29

Amal Arifi Hidayat

1st place of Scientific Essay.

Delegating Hypothalamus

Jember National University

10 - 12 April 2015

30

Muhammad Arif Santoso

1st place

Beat Up Competition 2015

UNAIR

30 May 2015

31

Nur Choiriyah

Charissa Keiza Rahmawati

Alvi J.S.

1st place of Artistic Women’s Group.

Inter-University National Championship of Pencak SilatVII

UPN “Veteran” Auditorium, Yogyakarta 

 

9-15 March 2015

 

 

Pujangga Mikron Ardhi

1st place of Men’s A Class.

Inter-University National Championship of Pencak SilatVII

UPN “Veteran” Auditorium, Yogyakarta 

9-15 March 2015

32

  1. Ibadurrahman

1st place of Men’s B Class.

Inter-University National Championship of Pencak SilatVII

UPN “Veteran” Auditorium, Yogyakarta 

9-15 March 2015

33

Ahsanuddin Jauhari

1st place of Artistic Men’s Single.

Pencak Silat Festival II “Pusaka Pelestarian   Budaya Banga” TMII Anniversary.

Bhineka Tunggal Ika Stage, Taman Mini Indonesia Indah

22-24 April 2015

34

Nur Choiriyah

1st place of Artistic Women’s Single.

Pencak Silat Festival II “Pusaka Pelestarian   Budaya Banga” TMII Anniversary.

Bhineka Tunggal Ika Stage, Taman Mini Indonesia Indah

22-24 April 2015

35

Charissa Keiza Rahmawati

1st place of Artistic Women’s Double.

Pencak Silat Festival II “Pusaka Pelestarian   Budaya Banga” TMII Anniversary.

Bhineka Tunggal Ika Stage, Taman Mini Indonesia Indah

22-24 April 2015

Alvi J.S.

36

Ahsanuddin Jauhari

1st place of Artistic Mixed double.

Pencak Silat Festival II “Pusaka Pelestarian   Budaya Banga” TMII Anniversary.

Bhineka Tunggal Ika Stage, Taman Mini Indonesia Indah

22-24 April 2015

37

Nur Choiriyah

Abdul Azis

Rozaq Arminnur Y

Arif Budi Prasetyo

38

Ahsanuddin Jauhari

1st place of Artistic Men’s Single.

Jakarta Pencak Silat Championship III 2015

POPKI CIBUBUR Building (PP-PON KEMENPORA RI). Jl. Jambore Raya No.1 Cibubur-Jakarta Timur

25 - 26 May 2015

39

Pujangga Mikron Ardhi

1st place of Men’s A Class.

UNJ OPEN IV 2015

 Serba Guna Building. B Campus UNJ. Jl.Pemuda No. 10, Rawa Mangun-Jakarta Timur

4 - 8 Aug 2015

40

Ahsanuddin Jauhari

1st place of Artistic Men’s Single.

UNJ OPEN IV 2015

 Serba Guna Building. B Campus UNJ. Jl.Pemuda No. 10, Rawa Mangun-Jakarta Timur

4 - 8 Aug 2015

41

Nur Choiriyah

1st place of Artistic Women’s Single.

UNJ OPEN IV 2015

 Serba Guna Building. B Campus UNJ. Jl.Pemuda No. 10, Rawa Mangun-Jakarta Timur

4 - 8 Aug 2015

42

UKTK

1st place

Folklore Festival 9th 2015

University of Indonesia

23 April 2015

43

Ahmad Lukman Hakim   

1st place

Delegating Indonesian Paper Competition (IPC) Scientific Vaganza

Semarang National University

24 Oct 2015

Made Angga Dwipayana

Danny Chandra P

44

Farhan Haidar

1st place of Educational Video.

Delegating AMSW

Faculty of Medicine, Airlangga University

17-20 Sept 2015

Nadya Noor R

Camilia Amanda

45

Amal Arifi Hidayat

1st place of Scientific Essay.

Delegating AMSW

Faculty of Medicine, Airlangga University

17-20 Sept 2015

Kevin Julio

Gabrielle Jessica K

46

Uciek Mirzatul Afroch

1st place. Of Hafizhah Al-Qur’an 5 juz.

Musabaqah Tilawatil Qur’an for National Student XIV 2015

University of Indonesia

31 July - 8 Aug 2015

47

Ricardo Adrian Nugraha

1st place of Poster Presentation.

4th Bali Cardiology Update

Udayana University, Bali

7-8 Aug 2015

48

Armando Hadyono Joko

[Names omitted]

1st place of Public Campaign.

National Scientific Meeting (TEMILNAS) 2015

Hasanuddin University

12-16 Aug 2015

49

Reyhan Mahendra Nur [Names omitted]

1st place of Literature Review.

Scientific Essay Competition. Scientific World of Dentistry (SWORD) 2015 Oral Presentation

Faculty of Dentistry, Mahasaraswati University

21 Aug 2015

50

Ririh Setyo Khrisnanthi

1st place of Research Competition.

Scientific Essay Competition. Scientific World of Dentistry (SWORD) 2015 Oral Presentation

Faculty of Dentistry, Mahasaraswati University

21 Aug 2015

Yeni Puspitasari

Intan Valentien D.H.

Shafira Noor

1st place of HIPOT

ITS Photography Competition Expo

ITS Surabaya

21-24 Oct 2015

51

Rido Pujo Waskito

1st place

Indonesia Robotic Contest (KRI). Fire fighting legged-robot division, Indonesia

STIKOM Surabaya

30 April - 2 May 2015

Johan Fery Setiawan

Riga Muzdalifa

The Best

Business Case Competition

Diponegoro University

19-22 March 2015

52

Lusi Sulistyaningsih

[Names omitted]

1st place

Call For Paper Iqtishoduna 2015. Theme: Civic Society Building through Islamic Financial Institution

Airlangga University

30 Sep - 3 Oct 2015

53

Andika Ramadhanu

1st place

Paper Competition for Nasional Economic Solutions 2015. Theme: Creative Economy Role in Developing Indonesia to Face ASEAN Economic Community 2015

Lambung Mangkurat University

02 Oct 2015

Ariska Oktavia

Billy Purwocaroko Noeringtyas

54

Yogi Yhuwono

1st place

UKMP Andalas University

Andalas University, North Sumatera

05 July 2015

55

Salsabila Al Firdausi

[Names omitted]

1st place

National Scientific Paper Competition for Students

Makassar

21-24 Oct 2015

56

Vany Fitria

[Names omitted]

1st place of Debate Competition

POLGOV DAYS 2015

UGM Yogyakarta

14-17 Oct 2015

57

Sukma Adhi Permata

[Names omitted]

1st place

National LKTI 2015

FF Hasanuddin University, Makassar

21-23 April 2015

58

Hafid Nur Maradi

1st place of Regular Men’s Free Class.

UNESA OPEN IX

Golden City Mall Surabaya

15 - 17 May 2015

59

Novian Hartanto

1st place of Men’s Group.

UNESA OPEN IX

Golden City Mall Surabaya

15 - 17 May2015

60

Dinda M. Fasalati

1st place of Women’s Regular B Class.

UNESA OPEN IX

Golden City Mall Surabaya

15 - 17 May 2015

61

Ani Masito

1st place of Women’s Regular A Class.

Airlangga Gi Grappling Championship

ACC Unair, Surabaya

24 Oct 2015

62

Ayu Rezhita Santoso

1st place of Women’s A.

Airlangga Gi Grappling Championship

ACC Unair, Surabaya

8 Nov 2014

63

Gitta Dwiputri Haryani

1st place of Women’s C.

Airlangga Gi Grappling Championship

ACC Unair, Surabaya

8 Nov 2014

64

Muhaimin

1st place of Men’s Regular A.

Airlangga Gi Grappling Championship

ACC Unair, Surabaya

24 Oct 2015

65

Budi Santoso

1st place of Men’s Group.

UNESA OPEN IX

Golden City Mall Surabaya

15 - 17 May 2015

66

Stellar Mella

1st place of Men’s Regular B.

Airlangga Gi Grappling Championship

ACC Unair, Surabaya

24 Oct 2015

67

Alfiyani Syahriyah

1st place of Women’s A Class.

National Championship of Silat Perisai Diri Inter-University XXV

Balairung Building, PGRI University Semarang

4 – 8 Nov 2015

68

Wijayaning Puspo Arum

1st place (Weapon-Sword 2)

National Championship of Silat Perisai Diri Inter-University XXV

Balairung Building, PGRI University Semarang

4 – 8 Nov 2015

69

Ade Putri Verlita Maharani (S1 Ilmu Komunikasi FISIP)

1st place

Youth Sineas Award 2015 (Category: Best Fictional Ideas)

Madyapadma Cinema, Denpasar, Bali

08 May 2015

70

  1. Ilham Naufal

1st place of randori Men’s 70 kg

National Championship, Pre-qualification of PON XIX

GOR C-Tra Atrena Bandung, West Java

2-4 Oct 2015

71

Retno Tri Rahayu

1st place of Standard Bow Group.

POMNAS (National Sport Week for Students)

Aceh

14 – 21 Nov2015

72

Mery Retrofita Sari

1st place of Standard Bow Group.

POMNAS (National Sport Week for Students)

Aceh

14 – 21 Nov 2015

73

Miftahul Fahmi

1st place

Taekwondo Championship STMIK Jakarta, STI&K, and Gunadarma Univeristy Cup II 2015: Men under 68.

Gunadarma University, Jakarta

10 May 2015

74

Rukhoiyah Swandani

1st place

Taekwondo Championship STMIK Jakarta, STI&K, and Gunadarma Univeristy Cup II 2015: Women under 63

Gunadarma University, Jakarta

10 May 2015

75

Adelia Dwi Pratiwi

1st place

National Championship of Pro-Rumble Championship “Airlangga Cup”

Airlangga University, Surabaya

2 Nov 2015

76

Hayyu Adi Nugroho

1st place

National Championship of Pro-Rumble Championship “Airlangga Cup”

Airlangga University, Surabaya

2 Nov 2015

77

Wiwit Dwi Wahyu

1st place of Artistic Men’s Double.

Invitation of Tapak Suci; Airlangga National Open Cup 2015

GOR UNAIR

11-18 Oct 2015

Ahsanuddin Jauhari

78

Rozaq Arminnur Y

1st place of Men’s F Class.

Invitation of Tapak Suci; Airlangga National Open Cup 2015

GOR UNAIR

11-18 Oct 2015

79

  1. Ibadurrahman

1st place of Men’s B Class

National Championship of Pencak Silat Inter-University VII

UPN “Veteran” Auditorium, Jogjakarta

9-15 March 2015

80

Pujangga Mikron Ardhi

1st place of Men’s A Class.

UNJ OPEN IV 2015

Serba Guna Building. B Campus UNJ

4 - 8 Aug 2015

81

Ahsanuddin Jauhari

1st place of Artistic Men’s Single.

UNJ OPEN IV 2015

Serba Guna Building. B Campus UNJ

4 - 8 Aug 2015

82

Nur Choiriyah

1st place of Artistic Women’s Single.

UNJ OPEN IV 2015

Serba Guna Building. B Campus UNJ

4 - 8 Aug 2015

83

Nur Choiriyah

[Names omitted]

1st place of Artistic Women’s Double.

Pencak Silat Festival
“Pusaka Pelestarian Budaya Bangsa” TMII’s Anniversary

Bhineka Tunggal Ika Stage, TMII

22-24 April 2015

84

Ahsanuddin Jauhari 

1st place of Artistic Men’s Single.

Jakarta Pencak Silat Championship III 2015

POPKI CIBUBUR Building (PP-PON KEMENPORA RI)

25 - 26 May 2015

85

Ahsanuddin Jauhari 

[Names omitted]

1st place of Artistic Mixed Double.

Pencak Silat Festival II
“Pusaka Pelestarian Budaya Bangsa” TMII’s Anniversary

Bhineka Tunggal Ika Stage, TMII

22-24 April

86

Nur Choiriyah

[Names omitted]

1st place of Artistic Women’s Group 

National Championship of Pencak Silat Inter-University VII

UPN “Veteran” Auditorium, Jogjakarta

9-15 March 2015

87

Nikmatus Sholicha

1st place

Reviewing Islamic Book

Pamekasan Book Community

4 July 2015

88

Malik Abdul Jabbar Zen

1st place

Chemistry Engineering Week HIMATEKI Riau University

Riau University

3 - 4 March 2015

89

Sevia Ayu Ningtyas

90

Wahyu Hidayat

91

Ditta Putri Kumalasari

1st place

Katulistiwa 7 UB

LSME Faculty of Economy and Business, Brawijaya University

28-31 May 2015

92

Ahmad Farid Ary Wardhana

93

Muhammad Firdaus Kamal

94

Nusrotul Asvia

1st place

National LKTI 2015

Museum of the Declaration of Independence, Jakarta

12 June 2015

95

Nimas Ayu Mawar N.

[Names omitted because it’s too many]

1st place

National Folklore Festival 9th 2015

Faculty of Economy’s Auditorium, University of Indonesia

23 April 2015

96

  1. Bahrudin Fatih

1st place of Men’s Group.

Unair Cup

Airlangga University, Surabaya

13 – 18 April 2015

97

Nanda Saiful Anam

1st place of Men’s Group.

Unair Cup

Airlangga University, Surabaya

13 – 18 April 2015

98

Andaru Rizky

1st place of Men’s Group.

Unair Cup

Airlangga University, Surabaya

13 – 18 April 2015

99

Nur Rohman Fauzi

1st place of Men’s C Class.

Unair Cup

Airlangga University, Surabaya

13 – 18 April 2015

100

Nurul Istiqomah

1st place of Women’s B Class.

Unair Cup

Airlangga University, Surabaya

13 – 18 April 2015

101

Cristin Wulandari

1st place of Women’s D Class.

Unair Cup

Airlangga University, Surabaya

13 – 18 April 2015

102

Yasin Arfa’ani

1st place of Men’s A Class

Unair Cup

Airlangga University, Surabaya

13 – 18 April 2015

103

Anggi Setia Aji

1st place of Men’s Double

Rector Cup VIII

Hasanuddin University

10 - 16 Oct 2015

Alam Budi Kusuma

104

  1. Bahrudin Fatih

[Names omitted]

1st place of Men’s Group

UM Cup II

Malang National University

6 - 7 Oct 2015

105

Julia Intan Rohmana Putri

1st place of Women’s Single

UM Cup II

Malang National University

6 - 7 Oct 2015

106

Retsa Gien Abi Yunus

[Names omitted]

1st place of KATA Men’s Group

Jombang Open

GOR Jombang

15 – 18 Oct 2015

107

Isnaini Rahmawati

1st place of Women’s Individual Kumite

Jombang Open

GOR Jombang

15 – 18 Oct 2015

108

Dyah Putri Rahmawati
M. Kholiqul Amin

2nd place

National Essay Competition 2015 Himagro Faperta

Hasanuddin University, Makassar

27 - 29 May 2015

109

Andika Ramadhanu
Ida Wijayanti
Nuril Maulydia Aghustin

2nd place

3rd HERO - Economy LKTI: OCEANOMICS

Muhammadiyah University Yogyakarta

11 March 2015

110

Dede Agung Nugroho
Fairuz Ulfa Afifah
Wahyun

2nd place

National Enterpreneurship Competition

National Polytechnic Surabaya

21 - 22 March 2015

111

Melia Nurfarida

2nd place  of Group Award

Surabaya Open (Archery)

Surabaya

-

112

Moch. Ilham Prasetya

2nd place

Dpreneur Special Surabaya (Online Video Competition)

Dyandra Competition Center, Surabaya, Jawa Timur

14 June 2015

113

Lisda Bunga Asih

2nd place

EVEREST 2015

North Sumatera University

8-10 May 2015

114

  1. Bahrudin Fatih

2nd place of Men’s Group

National Championship Pencak Silat Setia Hati Terate “Kemenpora Cup”

Padepokan Pusat Madiun

27 - 30 Aug 2015

Nanda Saiful Anam

Andaru Rizky

115

Silvester siliteka

2nd place

Taekwondo Championship STMIK Jakarta, STI&K, and Gunadarma University Cup 2015

Gunadharma University

10 May 2015

116

Romadhoni Kusuma P

2nd place

Jenderal Soedirman Center. National Open Championship for Taekwondo UTI-ORI, Jogjakarta 2015

Yogyakarta

5-6 June 2015

117

Farid Adi P

2nd place

Jenderal Soedirman Center. National Open Championship for Taekwondo UTI-ORI, Jogjakarta 2015

Yogyakarta

5-6 June 2015

118

Bryan Arief Asadea

2nd place

Jenderal Soedirman Center. National Open Championship for Taekwondo UTI-ORI, Jogjakarta 2015

Yogyakarta

5-6 June 2015

119

Caesar Rizal Kurniawan

2nd place of Men’s Single.

Airlangga University Cup

Airlangga University

13-18 April 2015

120

Murtiningsih
Murni Mujinovitasari

2nd place of Women’s Double.

Airlangga University Cup

Airlangga University

13-18 April 2015

121

Fifa Ilhami

[Names omitted because it’s too many]

2nd place

Nusantara Conference LIMA Futsal 2015

Jakarta

9 – 21 May 2015

122

Farhan Haidar
Nadya Noor R
Camilia Amanda

2nd place of Educational Video.

Scientific Atmosphere 8 (SA8)

Udayana University, Bali

12 - 15 Feb2015

123

Abdul Azis

2nd place of Men’s A Class.

Jakarta Pencak Silat Championship III 2015

POPKI CIBUBUR Building (PP-PON KEMENPORA RI)Jl. Jambore Raya No.1 Cibubur-Jakarta Timur

25 - 26 May 2015

124

Charissa Keiza Rahmawati

2nd place of Women’s B Class.

Jakarta Pencak Silat Championship III 2015

POPKI CIBUBUR Building (PP-PON KEMENPORA RI)Jl. Jambore Raya No.1 Cibubur-Jakarta Timur

25 - 26 May 2015

125

Erma Purnawanti

2nd place of Artistic Women’s Double.

Jakarta Pencak Silat Championship III 2015

POPKI CIBUBUR Building (PP-PON KEMENPORA RI)Jl. Jambore Raya No.1 Cibubur-Jakarta Timur

25 - 26 May 2015

Diah Astuti

126

Alvi J.S.

2nd place of Women’s A Class.

UNJ OPEN IV 2015

 Serba Guna Building. B Campus UNJ. Jl.Pemuda No. 10, Rawa Mangun Jakarta Timur.

4 - 8 Aug 2015

127

Wiwit Dwi Wahyu

2nd place of Men’s B Class.

UNJ OPEN IV 2015

 Serba Guna Building. B Campus UNJ. Jl.Pemuda No. 10, Rawa Mangun Jakarta Timur.

4 - 8 Aug 2015

128

Ghulam Bintang Syahrial

2nd place

Japanese Speech Competition

 

20 June 2015

129

Ainul Adaniyah

2nd place

Musabaqah Tilawatil Qur’an for National Student 2015

University of Indonesia

1-8 Aug 2015

130

Moch. Fandi Ansori

2nd place

OSN Yogyakarta

Yogyakarta

28 Sept - 1 Oct 2015

131

Made Angga Dwipayana

2nd place of Scientific Essay.

Delegating SPORA 2015

Sriwijaya University

8-11 Oct 2015

132

Jovian Philip S

2nd place of AVSQ

Delegating AMSW

Faculty of Medicine, Airlangga University

17-20 Sept 2015

Koyuki Atifa R.

Lidwina Sonora D.

133

Akhmad Muklason

2nd place

National Essay Competition

Jakarta National University

15 Oct 2015

134

Tri Lestari

2nd place

3rd Hasanuddin Sharia Economy Festival 2015 Tema: Sharia EconomyAs An Emerging Solution For Fundamental Problems

Faculty of Economy and Business, Hasanuddin University

02 Oct 2015

Muhammad Sofyan Ismail

135

Masula

2nd place

National Essay Competition for University Student

Muhammadiyah University, Makassar

21-24 Oct 2015

Dio Wicaksono Putranto

136

Moh. Rusdinal Muslih

2nd place

Al Qur’an Scientific Paper Competition for Student, Qur’ani Festival 2015

Sunan Ampel Islamic National University, Surabaya

09 May 2015

137

Luqmanul Hakim

[names omitted]

2nd place

Scientific Paper Competition 4th JDS-Festival

Jember University

20 Nov2015

138

Nurul Aini

2nd place of Kumite Women’s Group.

UNESA OPEN IX

Golden City Mall Surabaya

15 - 17 May 2015

139

Ikko Dwiky Ananta

2nd place of Men’s B Class.

Airlangga Gi Grappling Championship

ACC Unair, Surabaya

8 Nov2014

140

Muhammad Santoso

2nd place of Men’s Regular B Class.

UNESA OPEN IX

Golden City Mall Surabaya

15 - 17 May 2015

141

Yulia Rahmawati

2nd place of Women’s Regular A Class.

Airlangga Gi Grappling Championship

ACC Unair, Surabaya

24 Oct 2015

142

Aditya Akmal

2nd place of Empty-handed Technique for Men’s B Class.

National Championship of Silat Perisai Diri Inter-University XXV

Balairung Building, PGRI University Semarang

4 – 8 Nov 2015

143

Ibnu Jarir Al Hanif

2nd place of Empty-handed Technique for Men’s B Class

National Championship of Silat Perisai Diri Inter-University XXV

Balairung Building, PGRI University Semarang

4 – 8 Nov 2015

144

Moch. Ilham Prasetya

2nd place

Dpreneur Special Surabaya (Online Video Competition)

Dyandra Competition Centre, Surabaya, Jawa Timur

14 June 2015

145

Hezby Vierdausytha

2nd place

POMNAS (National Sport Week for Students)

Banda Aceh

14-21 Nov2015

146

Fifa Ilhami

[Names omitted because it’s too many]

2nd place

Students League of Futsal Nusantara Conference

Jakarta

9 – 21 May 2015

147

Annisa Widyarni

[Names omitted]

2nd place

POMNAS (National Sport Week for Students)

Banda Aceh

14-21 Nov2015

148

Rafi Muslim

2nd place of Couple Embu Kyu 1 [Men]

National Championship “Mayor Cup”, Surabaya

GOR Pertamina ITS Surabaya

15-17 May 2015

149

Silvester siliteka

2nd place

Taekwondo Championship STMIK Jakarta, STI&K, and Gunadarma University Cup 2015: Men’s under 58

Gunadarma University, Jakarta

10 May 2015

150

Romadhoni Kusuma P

2nd place

Jenderal Soedirman Center. National Open Championship for Taekwondo UTI-ORI, Jogjakarta 2015: Men’s under 54

GOR Among Rogo, Yogyakarta

5-6 June 2015

151

Farid Adi P

2nd place

Jenderal Soedirman Center. National Open Championship for Taekwondo UTI-ORI, Jogjakarta 2015: Men’s under 63

GOR Among Rogo, Yogyakarta

5-6 June 2015

152

Bryan Arief Asadea

2nd place

Jenderal Soedirman Center. National Open Championship for Taekwondo UTI-ORI, Jogjakarta 2015: Men’s under 68

GOR Among Rogo, Yogyakarta